Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more

Elephant Whispers

Elephant experiences, interaction and elephant back safaris in beautiful Hazyview, Lowveld Legogote.

How to Enjoy Elephant Whispers

Elephant Whispers in Hazyview is renowned for our exceptional elephant experiences and interaction. Rescued from game reserve culling operations by Elephants for Africa Forever, our six tamed, trained elephants will change the way you see and interact with wildlife. It’s a wonderful experience for all ages.

Elephant Whispers offers nine unique activities, ranging from a one-hour ride to a full-day experience. This love story began in 2002, and became a reality in 2007 with a strong commitment to conservation. Elephant Whispers offers three daily tours with skilled handlers. Booking is essential.

What people say

It was a wonderful experience. The guides were very knowledgeable and the elephants were magical. I ...  -  Sanet Snyman.

Top Elephant Whispers Activities

Book things to do at Elephant Whispers.
All Elephant Whispers Activities

Best Things to Do at Elephant Whispers

Find the best things to do at Elephant Whispers.
More Things To Do Here

Opinions On Elephant Whispers

What people say about Elephant Whispers.

Sanet Snyman

It was a wonderful experience. The guides were very knowledgeable and the elephants were magical. I will highly recommend Elephant Whispers to anyone who visits the area or the Kruger Park.

Sanet Snyman experienced the Elephant Interaction


Christian Gorz

Perfect experience

Christian Gorz experienced the Elephant Back & Sundowners


Marco Giovannone

Incredible experience for children and adults too!

Marco Giovannone experienced the Elephant Interaction


Beverley Hopkins

We had a lovely experience at Elephant Whispers recently. The people there were very friendly and welcoming, and went out of their way to make everyone feel comfortable. You can tell the elephants are really looked after, and it was wonderful being able to get so close to them and learn so much. It was really enjoyable, and so pleased we got to experience it.

Beverley Hopkins experienced the Elephant Interaction


Our sign-up free booking process temporarily stores booking details on your device.

To continue:

disable private browsing.